Pitchero
Home
News & events
News
Events
Match info
Fixtures
Results
Tables
Results grid
Match reports
Cups
Archives
Clubs
Newline League 1
Newline League 2
Gordon Leask Group 1
Gordon Leask Group 2
Gordon Leask Group 3
Gordon Leask Group 4
Photos
Videos
Information
Contacts
Links
Downloads
Sponsors & Partners
Honours
Individual Honours
Reports 2016
Reports 2017
2018 Reports
2019 Reports
2020 Reports
2021 Nesfa Season
2022 Reports
2023
Policies
2016 Season Archive:
Results
Tables
Results grid
Match reports
Results
Filter by competition
Show all competitions
Leagues
Deejays Nightclub League
Soccerworld Scotland League
Filter by team
Show all teams
Deejays Nightclub League
Balmoor
Bellslea
Clinton Thistle
Cruden Bay
Elizabethan Link Up
Invercairn United
Mintlaw FC
Mormond Thistle
New Deer
New Pitsligo
Panasonic
St Combs
Soccerworld Scotland League
Ardallie
Buchanhaven FC
Crimond
Cuminestown
Glenugie United
Haven
Methlick
Peterhead United
Archives
arrow-right
Created with Sketch.
2016 Season
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
March
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Saturday 26 March 2016
Soccerworld Scotland League
14:00
Cuminestown
0 - 4
Full time
Haven
Match centre
- quarter Final
14:00
Bellslea
3 - 1
Full time
Dollar Glen
Match centre
- Group 2
14:00
Balmoor
0 - 5
Full time
Clinton Thistle
Match centre
14:00
St Combs
0 - 0
Full time
New Pitsligo
Match centre
- Group 4
14:00
Buchanhaven FC
0 - 3
Full time
Mintlaw FC
Match centre
- Group 3
14:00
Panasonic
1 - 2
Full time
Faithlie United
Match centre
Friday 25 March 2016
- Group 1
19:45
Longside Thistle
0 - 2
Full time
NewDeer
Match centre
Sunday 20 March 2016
- Group 4
14:00
Methlick
2 - 1
Full time
Buchanhaven FC
Match centre
P McKenzie
Saturday 19 March 2016
- quarter Final
14:00
Golf Inn
0 - 1
Full time
Maukinhill United
Match centre
14:00
Invercairn United
2 - 1
Full time
Clinton Thistle
Match centre
- Group 4
14:00
Mintlaw FC
1 - 2
Full time
Mormond Thistle
Match centre
S McKenzie
- Group 2
14:00
New Pitsligo
7 - 3
Full time
Balmoor
Match centre
G Bruce
- Group 3
14:00
Panasonic
2 - 0
Full time
Cuminestown
Match centre
P McKenzie
Friday 18 March 2016
- Group 1
TBC
Longside Thistle
3 - 3
Full time
Peterhead United
Match centre
D Taylor
Sunday 13 March 2016
- Quarter Final
14:00
Peterhead United
vs
Methlick
Match centre
- Group 2
14:00
Balmoor
0 - 4
Full time
Invercairn United
Match centre
M Milne
Saturday 12 March 2016
- Group 4
14:00
Buchanhaven FC
1 - 1
Full time
Mormond Thistle
Match centre
G Duncan
- Group 3
15:00
Faithlie United
7 - 3
Full time
Cuminestown
Match centre
M MIlne
- Group 2
14:00
New Pitsligo
0 - 3
Full time
Clinton Thistle
Match centre
G Bruce
Sunday 6 March 2016
- Group 2
14:00
Balmoor
P - P
Invercairn United
Match centre
Latest news
General
New Website
https://nesfa.leaguerepublic.com
General
Cup Draws 2023 - Updated
Cup Draws
General
Cup Draws
Cup Draws
View all news »
North East Scotland Football Association newsletter
Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.
Subscribe
Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.
Submit