Pitchero
Home
News & events
News
Events
Match info
Fixtures
Results
Tables
Results grid
Match reports
Cups
Archives
Clubs
Newline League 1
Newline League 2
Gordon Leask Group 1
Gordon Leask Group 2
Gordon Leask Group 3
Gordon Leask Group 4
Photos
Videos
Information
Contacts
Links
Downloads
Sponsors & Partners
Honours
Individual Honours
Reports 2016
Reports 2017
2018 Reports
2019 Reports
2020 Reports
2021 Nesfa Season
2022 Reports
2023
Policies
2016 Season Archive:
Results
Tables
Results grid
Match reports
Results
Filter by competition
Show all competitions
Leagues
Deejays Nightclub League
Soccerworld Scotland League
Filter by team
Show all teams
Deejays Nightclub League
Balmoor
Bellslea
Clinton Thistle
Cruden Bay
Elizabethan Link Up
Invercairn United
Mintlaw FC
Mormond Thistle
New Deer
New Pitsligo
Panasonic
St Combs
Soccerworld Scotland League
Ardallie
Buchanhaven FC
Crimond
Cuminestown
Glenugie United
Haven
Methlick
Peterhead United
Archives
arrow-right
Created with Sketch.
2016 Season
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
July
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Sunday 31 July 2016
- Q/Final
14:00
Alness United
0 - 1
Full time
New Pitsligo
Match centre
14:00
Mintlaw Fc
P - P
Tain Thistle
Match centre
Friday 29 July 2016
Deejays Nightclub League
19:00
Balmoor
4 - 4
Full time
St Combs
Match centre
14:00
Invercairn United
10 - 4
Full time
Panasonic
Match centre
14:00
New Deer
0 - 6
Full time
Bellslea
Match centre
- Group 2
19:00
Buchanhaven FC
7 - 0
Full time
Ardallie
Match centre
19:00
Longside Thistle
4 - 2
Full time
Cuminestown
Match centre
- Group 1
19:00
Mormond Thistle
4 - 1
Full time
Methlick
Match centre
19:00
NewDeer
5 - 3
Full time
Peterhead united
Match centre
Tuesday 26 July 2016
Soccerworld Scotland League
19:00
Haven
4 - 1
Full time
Ardallie
Match centre
- Quarter Final
19:00
Balmoor
1 - 1
Full time
New Pitsligo
Match centre
Balmoor win 3 - 1 on penalties.
- 1st Rd
19:00
ElizabethanLink Up
0 - 8
Full time
Clinton Thistle
Match centre
Monday 25 July 2016
Soccerworld Scotland League
19:00
Methlick
2 - 5
Full time
Buchanhaven FC
Match centre
19:00
Peterhead United
6 - 0
Full time
Cuminestown
Match centre
Saturday 23 July 2016
Deejays Nightclub League
14:00
Clinton Thistle
2 - 1
Full time
New Pitsligo
Match centre
14:00
St Combs
2 - 0
Full time
New Deer
Match centre
Friday 22 July 2016
Deejays Nightclub League
19:00
Invercairn United
2 - 3
Full time
Balmoor
Match centre
- Group 2
19:00
Buchanhaven FC
3 - 3
Full time
Cuminestown
Match centre
19:00
Longside Thistle
3 - 3
Full time
Ardallie
Match centre
Tuesday 19 July 2016
Soccerworld Scotland League
19:00
Glenugie United
5 - 0
Full time
Cuminestown
Match centre
19:00
Methlick
1 - 3
Full time
Haven
Match centre
- Quarter Final
19:00
Clinton Thistle
5 - 2
Full time
Balmoor
Match centre
- 1st Rd
19:00
Panasonic
3 - 4
Full time
Invercairn United
Match centre
Monday 18 July 2016
Soccerworld Scotland League
19:00
Buchanhaven FC
6 - 0
Full time
Crimond
Match centre
19:00
Peterhead United
2 - 6
Full time
Ardallie
Match centre
Saturday 16 July 2016
Deejays Nightclub League
14:00
Bellslea
2 - 2
Full time
New Pitsligo
Match centre
14:00
Elizabethan Link Up
2 - 4
Full time
Invercairn United
Match centre
14:00
St Combs
2 - 7
Full time
Clinton Thistle
Match centre
- Group 1
14:00
Mormond Thistle
5 - 2
Full time
NewDeer
Match centre
Friday 15 July 2016
- Final
19:00
Ardallie
vs
Cuminestown/Longside Thistle
Match centre
Thursday 14 July 2016
- Group 1
19:00
Peterhead united
2 - 4
Full time
Methlick
Match centre
Tuesday 12 July 2016
Deejays Nightclub League
19:00
Bellslea
3 - 3
Full time
Elizabethan Link Up
Match centre
19:00
Mintlaw FC
2 - 3
Full time
Clinton Thistle
Match centre
19:00
New Deer
1 - 5
Full time
Invercairn United
Match centre
19:00
Panasonic
3 - 3
Full time
Balmoor
Match centre
Soccerworld Scotland League
19:00
Glenugie United
10 - 2
Full time
Ardallie
Match centre
- Quarter Final
19:00
Methlick
0 - 3
Full time
Mormond Thistle
Match centre
- 1st rd
19:00
New pitsligo
3 - 3
Full time
St Combs
Match centre
New pitsligo win 4 - 3 on penalties.
Monday 11 July 2016
- Semi Final
19:00
Cuminestown
vs
Longside Thistle
Match centre
Saturday 9 July 2016
Deejays Nightclub League
14:00
Clinton Thistle
2 - 0
Full time
Elizabethan Link Up
Match centre
14:00
Mintlaw FC
2 - 3
Full time
Panasonic
Match centre
14:00
New Deer
0 - 5
Full time
New Pitsligo
Match centre
Friday 8 July 2016
- Final
19:00
Balmoor
vs
Invercairn United
Match centre
Thursday 7 July 2016
Soccerworld Scotland League
19:00
Peterhead United
1 - 6
Full time
Haven
Match centre
- Group 2
19:00
Longside Thistle
2 - 5
Full time
Buchanhaven FC
Match centre
- Group 1
19:00
Methlick
3 - 5
Full time
NewDeer
Match centre
Tuesday 5 July 2016
Deejays Nightclub League
19:00
Elizabethan Link Up
2 - 2
Full time
Bellslea
Match centre
19:00
Invercairn United
2 - 0
Full time
New Pitsligo
Match centre
19:00
St Combs
1 - 4
Full time
Balmoor
Match centre
Monday 4 July 2016
Soccerworld Scotland League
19:00
Buchanhaven FC
3 - 1
Full time
Ardallie
Match centre
19:00
Crimond
3 - 4
Full time
Haven
Match centre
19:00
Methlick
3 - 1
Full time
Cuminestown
Match centre
19:00
Peterhead United
4 - 5
Full time
Glenugie United
Match centre
Saturday 2 July 2016
Deejays Nightclub League
14:00
Elizabethan Link Up
5 - 1
Full time
New Deer
Match centre
14:00
New Pitsligo
2 - 0
Full time
Mintlaw FC
Match centre
Friday 1 July 2016
Deejays Nightclub League
19:00
Invercairn United
1 - 3
Full time
Bellslea
Match centre
19:00
Panasonic
6 - 5
Full time
St Combs
Match centre
Latest news
General
New Website
https://nesfa.leaguerepublic.com
General
Cup Draws 2023 - Updated
Cup Draws
General
Cup Draws
Cup Draws
View all news »
North East Scotland Football Association newsletter
Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.
Subscribe
Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.
Submit